آذین تک سپاهان

طراح و مجری فیبرنوری (FTTH)
پیمانکار مورد تایید
شرکت مخابرات اصفهان

جهت ثبت سفارش و مشاوره رایگان با ما تماس بگیرید

اسماعیلی 9133088797 - 09133175596

آدرس شرکت : اصفهان ، خیابان شیخ صدوق شمالی ، انتهای کوچه شهید جواد احمدی ( کوچه 38 )

اسماعیلی 9133088797 - 09133175596

OFI-400C Optical Fiber Identifier

Features: Unique Optical Head with 2-position Plunger for use with all fiber types Built-in power meter - calibrated for 3mm jacketed SMF-28 Detects Traffic, CW and 270, 330, 1000 and 2000 Hz Tones Indicates direction of transmissions Low insertion Loss Built-in self test Automatic power down and battery gauge One hand operation Rugged, drop-proof construction 3 year calibration interval Applications: Live fiber detection avoids technician-induced outages Fiber identification or tracing with CW or tones Core power measurements For use with 2mm and 3mm Jacketed Fibers

VFI2 with 2.5 mm Universal Connector

Features: Visible red laser source, 650 nm High power, 1 mW into 9/125 single-mode fiber Universal connector interface for quick connection 2.5 mm Universal adapter for FC, SC, ST, etc. 1.25 mm Universal adapter for LC & MU 5-Year Product Warranty 3-Year Recommended Calibration Interval Applications: Identify sharp bends or breaks in fibers Identify fiber faults inside OTDR deadzone Identify poorly mated connectors Verify AFL FAST™ Connector Installation

HiLite with 2.5 mm Universal Connector

Features: 650nm visible red laser source High Power, 1 mW into 9/125 single-mode fiber Key chain size Universal 2.5 mm adapter included Universal 1.25 mm adapter available Applications: Identify fiber faults within OTDR deadzones Identify sharp bends or breaks in fibers Identify poorly mated connectors Verify integrity of AFL FAST™ Connector installation

MT Tracer Source, MT Tracer Display and carry case

Features: Viewing safe for eyes CW or 2Hz (2 cycles per second) output Direct connect - No fan-outs necessary Applications: Data Center - MPO Cable Verification Test polarity, continuity, and fiber mismatch Locate ends of unmarked cables in data centers

OFI-400HP Optical Fiber Identifier - High Power

Features: Unique Optical Head with 2-position Plunger for use with all fiber types Detects high power levels Built-in power meter - calibrated for 3mm jacketed SMF-28 Detects Traffic, CW and 270, 330, 1000 and 2000 Hz Tones Indicates direction of transmissions Low Insertion Loss Built-in self test Automatic power down and battery gauge Rugged, drop-proof construction 3 year calibration interval Applications: Live fiber detection avoids technican-induced outages Fiber identification and tracing with CW or tones Identify High Power fibers or circuits Make core power measurements

OFI-FTTx Active ONT Detector for PONs

Features: Identifies 1310 nm ONT-OLT upstream signals Visual and audible indicators Rugged, drop-proof construction US Patent 7916983 Operates with 2 x 1.5V AA batteries Automatic power down and Low Battery indicator One hand operation Applications: Rapid resolution of PON subscriber complaints Confimation of OLT-to-ONT connectivity Identification of unused F2 fibers For use with standard SMF-28 and 15mm bend-insensitive fiber Operates anywhere between the Splitter and Customer Premise

OFI-200D Optical Fiber Identifier

Features: One hand operation Drop-proof design Unique two-position head Low insertion loss Detects 2 kHz Tones, Traffic or CW signals Indicates optical signal direction Low Battery Indicator Automatic power down for long battery life Applications: Live fiber identification to avoid technician-induced service outages Fiber tracing or identification with CW or test tones